160 Bluffside Cir Savannah, GA 31404
Bona Bella-Majestic Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $663,409 - $722,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Bluffside Cir, Savannah, GA 31404 and is currently estimated at $701,602. 160 Bluffside Cir is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Myers Middle School, Johnson High School, and Hancock Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2022
Sold by
Jk Homes Inc
Bought by
Zimmerman Heather and Zimmerman Corey R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Outstanding Balance
$447,404
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,198
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmerman Heather | $565,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zimmerman Heather | $465,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,118 | $252,720 | $48,000 | $204,720 |
| 2024 | $63 | $248,520 | $48,000 | $200,520 |
| 2023 | $6,323 | $212,360 | $26,000 | $186,360 |
| 2022 | $926 | $26,000 | $26,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $908 | $26,000 | $26,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map