NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $349,000 - $416,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,881 Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 23, 2021

Last sale price $270,000 $144 Per Sq Ft

Est. 39% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,603 / mo

19 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2021

MOVE IN THIS WINSTON PARK BEVERLY TRI-LEVEL MODEL WITH A BUILT- IN 2 CAR GARAGE, BIG YARD WITH WALK OUT DECK OFF KITCHEN AND HUGE PATIO FOR ENTERTAINING. 3 BIG BRS UPSTAIRS WITH 2 BATHS INCLUDING THE ENSUITE PRIVATE MASTER BATH. THERE ARE 4 LEVELS THIS HOME: 1ST, 2ND AND 3RD PLUS SUB BASEMENT. THID IS A LARGE HOME THAT NEEDS COSMETIC UPDATING CLOSE TO GOOD TRANSPORTATION, THE NEW AMAZON FACILITY, SCHOOLS AND SHOPPING. THIS HOME IS BEING SOLD IN 'AS IS' CONDITION. THE BUYER IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY VILLAGE OR LENDER REPAIRS.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Griffith

West End Real Estate License #471009652 Listed on: 10/12/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Wendy Saltos

Luna Realty Group License #475158945

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1957

Lot Details

  • 6,578

Year Built

1957

Lot Details

6,578 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Type Detached: Split Level w/ Sub
  • Property Sub Type: Split Level w/ Sub
  • Age: 61-70 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service,Commuter Bus,Commuter Train
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Architectural Style: Tri-Level
  • Directions: Take 5th Ave south of North Ave to Braddock Dr. and turn east to address.
  • Lot Size: 6565
  • Master Model: BEVERLY
  • New Construction: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Winston Park
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1957

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Partial
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Description: Sub-Basement
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm,L-shaped
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Possible Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage On-Site: Yes
  • Garage Ownership: Owned
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Steam, Radiator(s)
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 209

Lot Info

  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N
  • Additional Parcels: No

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 16

Tax Info

  • Tax Exemptions: None
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7065
  • Tax Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2024
Sold by
Saltos Wendy M and Franco-Hernndez Fabian
Bought by
Wendy M Saltos Revocable Living Trust and Saltos
Current Estimated Value
$374,203

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 12, 2021
Closed on
Jan 12, 2022
List Price
$279,000
Sold Price
$270,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-3.23%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.74%
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Interest Rate
3.12%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 12, 2021
Closed on
Dec 7, 2021
List Price
$279,000
Sold Price
$270,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-3.23%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$256,500
Interest Rate
3.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
Sold by
Jakubowski Christina and Romano Robert J
Bought by
Romano Family Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$256,500
Interest Rate
3.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2016
Sold by
Romano Mary T
Bought by
Romano Mary T and The Mary T Romano Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 1998
Sold by
Caviness Charles B and Lahan Caviness Kimberly
Bought by
Romano Mary M Cynthia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.72%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 1996
Sold by
Giuffre John and Giuffre Maria
Bought by
Caviness Charles B and Lahan Caviness Kimberly

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$159,100
Interest Rate
7.36%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wendy M Saltos Revocable Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Saltos Wendy M $270,000 --
Saltos Wendy M $270,000 --
Saltos Wendy M $270,000 --
Romano Family Llc -- Accommodation
Romano Mary T -- Attorney
Romano Mary M Cynthia $177,000 --
Caviness Charles B $167,500 Attorneys Natl Title Network
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Saltos Wendy M $256,500
Previous Owner Romano Mary M Cynthia $160,000
Previous Owner Caviness Charles B $159,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/23/2021 12/23/21 Sold $270,000 -3.2% $144 / Sq Ft
11/01/2021 11/01/21 Pending -- -- --
10/12/2021 10/12/21 For Sale $279,000 -- $148 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,934 $30,001 $4,596 $25,405
2024 $6,934 $30,001 $4,596 $25,405
2023 $6,104 $30,001 $4,596 $25,405
2022 $6,104 $23,229 $3,939 $19,290
2021 $7,268 $23,229 $3,939 $19,290
2020 $7,065 $23,229 $3,939 $19,290
2019 $7,032 $21,693 $3,610 $18,083
2018 $7,007 $21,693 $3,610 $18,083
2017 $6,849 $21,693 $3,610 $18,083
2016 $5,981 $18,659 $3,282 $15,377
2015 $5,888 $18,659 $3,282 $15,377
2014 $5,704 $18,659 $3,282 $15,377
2013 $5,833 $20,780 $3,282 $17,498
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11243918

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 15-02-114-016-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.