160 Bryant Dr Saint Stephen, SC 29479
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $336,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,418
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Bryant Dr, Saint Stephen, SC 29479 and is currently estimated at $321,563, approximately $132 per square foot. 160 Bryant Dr is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including J.K. Gourdin Elementary School, St. Stephen Middle School, and Timberland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2019
Sold by
Ladson Larry C
Bought by
Rivers Leticia and Rivers Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivers Leticia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,582 | $227,240 | $47,404 | $179,836 |
| 2024 | $3,511 | $13,634 | $2,844 | $10,790 |
| 2023 | $3,511 | $13,634 | $2,844 | $10,790 |
| 2022 | $3,375 | $11,856 | $1,518 | $10,338 |
| 2021 | $3,400 | $11,860 | $1,518 | $10,338 |
| 2020 | $3,413 | $11,856 | $1,518 | $10,338 |
| 2019 | $3,406 | $11,856 | $1,518 | $10,338 |
| 2018 | $3,168 | $10,320 | $948 | $9,372 |
| 2017 | $3,154 | $10,320 | $948 | $9,372 |
| 2016 | $3,182 | $10,320 | $950 | $9,370 |
| 2015 | $3,037 | $10,320 | $950 | $9,370 |
| 2014 | $2,843 | $10,320 | $950 | $9,370 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,320 | $950 | $9,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map