160 Camp Rd Elmore, VT 05661
Estimated Value: $590,000 - $1,179,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,155
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Camp Rd, Elmore, VT 05661 and is currently estimated at $882,377, approximately $409 per square foot. 160 Camp Rd is a home with nearby schools including Peoples Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2024
Sold by
Kelly Joseph and Kelly Elizabeth
Bought by
Kelly Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Kelly Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,134 | $602,700 | $217,400 | $385,300 |
| 2023 | $9,327 | $602,700 | $217,400 | $385,300 |
| 2022 | $12,226 | $602,700 | $217,400 | $385,300 |
| 2021 | $11,660 | $602,700 | $217,400 | $385,300 |
| 2020 | $11,451 | $602,700 | $217,400 | $385,300 |
| 2019 | $11,729 | $602,700 | $217,400 | $385,300 |
| 2018 | $11,040 | $602,700 | $217,400 | $385,300 |
| 2017 | $10,701 | $602,700 | $217,400 | $385,300 |
| 2016 | $10,344 | $602,700 | $217,400 | $385,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,027 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map