160 Chestnut St Springfield, NE 68059
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,327
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Chestnut St, Springfield, NE 68059 and is currently estimated at $286,401, approximately $215 per square foot. 160 Chestnut St is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Platteview Central Junior High School and Platteview Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Kildow David P and Kildow Marla
Bought by
Patera Michael J and Patera Erin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patera Michael J | $150,000 | Dakota Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Patera Michael J | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,864 | $264,940 | $29,410 | $235,530 |
| 2024 | $3,423 | $231,313 | $29,410 | $201,903 |
| 2023 | $3,423 | $212,332 | $23,528 | $188,804 |
| 2022 | $3,413 | $186,977 | $23,528 | $163,449 |
| 2021 | $3,613 | $180,764 | $20,042 | $160,722 |
| 2020 | $3,813 | $178,031 | $20,042 | $157,989 |
| 2019 | $3,582 | $165,240 | $20,042 | $145,198 |
| 2018 | $3,391 | $154,810 | $20,042 | $134,768 |
| 2017 | $3,427 | $149,600 | $20,042 | $129,558 |
| 2016 | $3,322 | $143,402 | $20,042 | $123,360 |
| 2015 | $3,103 | $132,153 | $16,121 | $116,032 |
| 2014 | $3,136 | $132,443 | $16,121 | $116,322 |
| 2012 | -- | $139,064 | $16,121 | $122,943 |
Source: Public Records
Map