160 Christopher Ave Waukee, IA 50263
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $298,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Christopher Ave, Waukee, IA 50263 and is currently estimated at $280,243, approximately $186 per square foot. 160 Christopher Ave is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Waukee Elementary School, Prairieview Middle School, and Timberline School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
Sward Dana R and Sward Colleen C
Bought by
Sward Rose Lynn and Sward Tyler Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,600
Outstanding Balance
$167,403
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,840
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sward Rose Lynn | $232,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sward Rose Lynn | $185,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,278 | $270,480 | $55,000 | $215,480 |
| 2024 | $4,422 | $255,200 | $45,000 | $210,200 |
| 2023 | $4,422 | $255,720 | $45,000 | $210,720 |
| 2022 | $3,822 | $227,590 | $45,000 | $182,590 |
| 2021 | $3,822 | $207,800 | $40,000 | $167,800 |
| 2020 | $3,698 | $194,270 | $40,000 | $154,270 |
| 2019 | $3,594 | $194,270 | $40,000 | $154,270 |
| 2018 | $3,594 | $180,060 | $40,000 | $140,060 |
| 2017 | $3,402 | $173,810 | $32,000 | $141,810 |
| 2016 | $2,984 | $161,560 | $32,000 | $129,560 |
| 2015 | $2,900 | $154,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,900 | $146,530 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map