160 Dean St Brooklyn, NY 11217
Boerum Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,823,000 - $5,657,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,864
Sq Ft
$1,366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Dean St, Brooklyn, NY 11217 and is currently estimated at $5,279,018, approximately $1,366 per square foot. 160 Dean St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 38 The Pacific School, Success Academy Cobble Hill, and A. Fantis School of Saints Constantine and Helen Cathedral.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2000
Sold by
Reidy Stephen Kroll
Bought by
Rosenthal David H and Lortie Christine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenthal David H | $3,587,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rosenthal David H | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,426 | $318,240 | $41,580 | $276,660 |
| 2025 | $12,426 | $325,260 | $41,580 | $283,680 |
| 2024 | $12,426 | $267,180 | $41,580 | $225,600 |
| 2023 | $12,470 | $312,360 | $41,580 | $270,780 |
| 2022 | $9,844 | $293,160 | $41,580 | $251,580 |
| 2021 | $11,501 | $257,820 | $41,580 | $216,240 |
| 2019 | $10,785 | $282,900 | $41,580 | $241,320 |
| 2018 | $10,430 | $51,166 | $6,561 | $44,605 |
| 2017 | $9,840 | $48,272 | $7,234 | $41,038 |
| 2016 | $9,104 | $45,540 | $8,375 | $37,165 |
| 2015 | $5,492 | $42,963 | $11,853 | $31,110 |
| 2014 | $5,492 | $42,963 | $14,222 | $28,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map