160 E 29th Place Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,393 - $421,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
897
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 E 29th Place, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $391,598, approximately $436 per square foot. 160 E 29th Place is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Barkhurst Scott E
Bought by
Francisco Nigel H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,405
Outstanding Balance
$69,655
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$321,943
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francisco Nigel H | $149,900 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Francisco Nigel H | $142,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |