160 E Bobcat Ln Shelton, WA 98584
Estimated Value: $565,260 - $854,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 E Bobcat Ln, Shelton, WA 98584 and is currently estimated at $677,815, approximately $392 per square foot. 160 E Bobcat Ln is a home located in Mason County with nearby schools including Hood Canal Elementary/Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2011
Sold by
Barnard Scott A
Bought by
Boerner Bryon Charles and Boerner Robin R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,999
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$581,816
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boerner Bryon Charles | $299,000 | Cason County Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boerner Bryon Charles | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,011 | $575,770 | $70,350 | $505,420 |
| 2023 | $3,011 | $479,255 | $65,615 | $413,640 |
| 2022 | $3,531 | $422,570 | $58,065 | $364,505 |
| 2021 | $3,355 | $422,570 | $58,065 | $364,505 |
| 2020 | $3,162 | $343,190 | $55,300 | $287,890 |
| 2018 | $2,864 | $301,010 | $73,170 | $227,840 |
| 2017 | $2,536 | $301,010 | $73,170 | $227,840 |
| 2016 | $2,464 | $266,220 | $67,990 | $198,230 |
| 2015 | $2,383 | $266,220 | $67,990 | $198,230 |
| 2014 | -- | $253,645 | $64,750 | $188,895 |
| 2013 | -- | $278,960 | $64,750 | $214,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map