160 E Crescent Ave Upper Saddle River, NJ 07458
Estimated Value: $611,410
Studio
--
Bath
1,118
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 E Crescent Ave, Upper Saddle River, NJ 07458 and is currently priced at $611,410, approximately $546 per square foot. 160 E Crescent Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Robert D. Reynolds Elementary School, Edith A. Bogert Elementary School, and Emil A. Cavallini Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Swenson Richard
Bought by
Borough Of Upper Saddle River
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borough Of Upper Saddle River | $456,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $343,000 | $343,000 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $343,000 | $343,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $343,000 | $343,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $343,000 | $343,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $343,000 | $343,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $11,099 | $456,000 | $343,000 | $113,000 |
| 2019 | $10,844 | $456,000 | $343,000 | $113,000 |
| 2018 | $10,766 | $456,000 | $343,000 | $113,000 |
| 2017 | $10,680 | $456,000 | $343,000 | $113,000 |
| 2016 | $10,356 | $456,000 | $343,000 | $113,000 |