160 E Windsor Rd Worthington, MA 01098
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $389,631
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 E Windsor Rd, Worthington, MA 01098 and is currently estimated at $353,877, approximately $228 per square foot. 160 E Windsor Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Gateway Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2008
Sold by
Charles M Fisher Lt
Bought by
Fisher Sally A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2007
Sold by
Fisher Charles M
Bought by
Charles M Fisher Lt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Sally A | -- | -- | |
| Charles M Fisher Lt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,227 | $306,500 | $78,700 | $227,800 |
| 2024 | $4,043 | $279,800 | $68,500 | $211,300 |
| 2023 | $3,762 | $252,300 | $68,500 | $183,800 |
| 2022 | $3,628 | $226,200 | $68,500 | $157,700 |
| 2021 | $767 | $198,300 | $68,500 | $129,800 |
| 2020 | $3,413 | $198,300 | $68,500 | $129,800 |
| 2019 | $3,348 | $205,400 | $75,600 | $129,800 |
| 2018 | $3,249 | $205,400 | $75,600 | $129,800 |
| 2017 | $3,280 | $197,700 | $78,200 | $119,500 |
| 2016 | $3,175 | $197,700 | $78,200 | $119,500 |
| 2015 | $2,756 | $197,700 | $78,200 | $119,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map