160 Eckfield Dr Algonac, MI 48001
Estimated Value: $193,460 - $249,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Eckfield Dr, Algonac, MI 48001 and is currently estimated at $208,115, approximately $212 per square foot. 160 Eckfield Dr is a home located in St. Clair County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,392 | $97,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,006 | $95,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,812 | $79,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,841 | $67,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,752 | $56,400 | $31,200 | $25,200 |
| 2019 | $2,692 | $52,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,647 | $43,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,580 | $35,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,026 | $35,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,100 | $31,200 | $3,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map