160 Eureka St Savannah, TN 38372
Estimated Value: $57,000 - $140,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,047
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Eureka St, Savannah, TN 38372 and is currently estimated at $89,938, approximately $85 per square foot. 160 Eureka St is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Hardin County High School and Hardin County Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2018
Sold by
Godwin Patrick
Bought by
Eanes Anthony L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2015
Sold by
Talley Virginia
Bought by
Godwin Patrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eanes Anthony L | $60,000 | -- | |
| Godwin Patrick | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $192 | $7,850 | $1,375 | $6,475 |
| 2024 | $192 | $7,850 | $1,375 | $6,475 |
| 2023 | $192 | $7,850 | $1,375 | $6,475 |
| 2022 | $213 | $7,725 | $1,375 | $6,350 |
| 2021 | $213 | $7,725 | $1,375 | $6,350 |
| 2020 | $213 | $7,725 | $1,375 | $6,350 |
| 2019 | $208 | $7,725 | $1,375 | $6,350 |
| 2018 | $208 | $7,725 | $1,375 | $6,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map