160 Fallen Leaf Dr Hillsborough, CA 94010
Baywood-Aragon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $5,087,000 - $6,989,053
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,280
Sq Ft
$1,404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Fallen Leaf Dr, Hillsborough, CA 94010 and is currently estimated at $6,010,513, approximately $1,404 per square foot. 160 Fallen Leaf Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including South Hillsborough Elementary School, Crocker Middle School, and San Mateo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,587 | $1,531,711 | $725,158 | $806,553 |
| 2023 | $22,587 | $1,472,235 | $697,000 | $775,235 |
| 2022 | $21,295 | $1,443,369 | $683,334 | $760,035 |
| 2021 | $20,778 | $1,415,069 | $669,936 | $745,133 |
| 2020 | $20,369 | $1,400,560 | $663,067 | $737,493 |
| 2019 | $19,826 | $1,373,099 | $650,066 | $723,033 |
| 2018 | $19,194 | $1,346,176 | $637,320 | $708,856 |
| 2017 | $18,745 | $1,319,781 | $624,824 | $694,957 |
| 2016 | $18,161 | $1,293,904 | $612,573 | $681,331 |
| 2015 | $17,773 | $1,274,469 | $603,372 | $671,097 |
| 2014 | $17,269 | $1,249,505 | $591,553 | $657,952 |
Source: Public Records
Map