160 Forest St Arlington, MA 02474
Arlington Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $786,000 - $827,214
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,059
Sq Ft
$762/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Forest St, Arlington, MA 02474 and is currently estimated at $806,804, approximately $761 per square foot. 160 Forest St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Peirce Elementary School, M. Norcross Stratton Elementary School, and Ottoson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1989
Sold by
Robinson Andrew C
Bought by
Giunta Anthony J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,750
Interest Rate
10.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giunta Anthony J | $167,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Giunta Anthony J | $150,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Giunta Anthony J | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,230 | $764,200 | $492,100 | $272,100 |
| 2024 | $7,777 | $734,400 | $486,100 | $248,300 |
| 2023 | $7,267 | $648,300 | $438,100 | $210,200 |
| 2022 | $7,084 | $620,300 | $420,100 | $200,200 |
| 2021 | $6,953 | $613,100 | $420,100 | $193,000 |
| 2020 | $6,781 | $613,100 | $420,100 | $193,000 |
| 2019 | $6,831 | $606,700 | $426,100 | $180,600 |
| 2018 | $6,049 | $498,700 | $318,100 | $180,600 |
| 2017 | $5,887 | $468,700 | $288,100 | $180,600 |
| 2016 | $5,846 | $456,700 | $276,100 | $180,600 |
| 2015 | $5,455 | $402,600 | $234,000 | $168,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map