160 Frog Leap Ln Max Meadows, VA 24360
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Frog Leap Ln, Max Meadows, VA 24360 and is currently estimated at $135,761, approximately $157 per square foot. 160 Frog Leap Ln is a home located in Wythe County with nearby schools including Max Meadows Elementary School, Fort Chiswell Middle School, and Fort Chiswell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2013
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Barker Billy C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2013
Sold by
Professional Foreclosure Corporation Of
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barker Billy C | $26,500 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $300 | $58,800 | $16,500 | $42,300 |
| 2024 | $300 | $58,800 | $16,500 | $42,300 |
| 2023 | $300 | $56,800 | $16,500 | $40,300 |
| 2022 | $300 | $58,800 | $16,500 | $42,300 |
| 2021 | $304 | $56,300 | $16,500 | $39,800 |
| 2020 | $304 | $56,300 | $16,500 | $39,800 |
| 2019 | $304 | $56,300 | $16,500 | $39,800 |
| 2018 | $304 | $56,300 | $16,500 | $39,800 |
| 2017 | $276 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map