196 Frog Leap Ln Max Meadows, VA 24360
Estimated Value: $121,056 - $150,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 196 Frog Leap Ln, Max Meadows, VA 24360 and is currently estimated at $132,019, approximately $126 per square foot. 196 Frog Leap Ln is a home located in Wythe County with nearby schools including Max Meadows Elementary School, Fort Chiswell Middle School, and Fort Chiswell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2006
Sold by
Yelton Norlen C and Yelton Evelyn S
Bought by
Yelton Norlen C and Yelton Evelyn S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yelton Norlen C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $341 | $66,900 | $32,300 | $34,600 |
| 2024 | $341 | $66,900 | $32,300 | $34,600 |
| 2023 | $341 | $63,500 | $32,300 | $31,200 |
| 2022 | $341 | $66,900 | $32,300 | $34,600 |
| 2021 | $374 | $69,200 | $32,300 | $36,900 |
| 2020 | $374 | $69,200 | $32,300 | $36,900 |
| 2019 | $374 | $69,200 | $32,300 | $36,900 |
| 2018 | $374 | $69,200 | $32,300 | $36,900 |
| 2017 | $339 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map