160 G St Arcata, CA 95521
Samoa Boulevard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $528,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 G St, Arcata, CA 95521 and is currently estimated at $464,389, approximately $364 per square foot. 160 G St is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Arcata Elementary School, Sunny Brae Middle School, and Arcata High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2019
Sold by
Elizabeth Wright
Bought by
G Street Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$329,021
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,368
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2019
Sold by
Elizabeth Wright
Bought by
G Street Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$329,021
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,368
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Wright Elizabeth Marie
Bought by
Wright Geoffrey and Wright Elizabeth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| G Street Trust | $375,000 | Humboldt Land Title | |
| G Street Trust | $375,000 | Humboldt Land Title | |
| Wright Geoffrey | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | G Street Trust | $375,000 | |
| Closed | G Street Trust | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,786 | $418,316 | $156,171 | $262,145 |
| 2024 | $4,786 | $410,114 | $153,109 | $257,005 |
| 2023 | $4,686 | $402,073 | $150,107 | $251,966 |
| 2022 | $4,771 | $394,190 | $147,164 | $247,026 |
| 2021 | $4,543 | $386,462 | $144,279 | $242,183 |
| 2020 | $4,513 | $382,500 | $142,800 | $239,700 |
| 2019 | $649 | $38,393 | $8,578 | $29,815 |
| 2018 | $637 | $37,641 | $8,410 | $29,231 |
| 2017 | $620 | $36,904 | $8,246 | $28,658 |
| 2016 | $553 | $36,182 | $8,085 | $28,097 |
| 2015 | $549 | $35,639 | $7,964 | $27,675 |
| 2014 | $587 | $34,941 | $7,808 | $27,133 |
Source: Public Records
Map