160 Gleneida Ridge Rd Carmel, NY 10512
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $526,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Gleneida Ridge Rd, Carmel, NY 10512 and is currently estimated at $510,106, approximately $363 per square foot. 160 Gleneida Ridge Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Carmel High School, Holy Communion Parish Day School, and St. James the Apostle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,989 | $446,300 | $98,000 | $348,300 |
| 2024 | $12,771 | $417,100 | $98,000 | $319,100 |
| 2023 | $12,771 | $389,800 | $89,100 | $300,700 |
| 2022 | $12,818 | $351,200 | $89,100 | $262,100 |
| 2021 | $12,408 | $318,700 | $89,100 | $229,600 |
| 2020 | $6,857 | $309,400 | $89,100 | $220,300 |
| 2019 | $6,644 | $297,500 | $89,100 | $208,400 |
| 2018 | $10,380 | $294,600 | $89,100 | $205,500 |
| 2017 | $8,985 | $288,800 | $89,100 | $199,700 |
| 2016 | $8,985 | $149,500 | $61,600 | $87,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $149,500 | $61,600 | $87,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,500 | $61,600 | $87,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map