160 Goodrich St Hamden, CT 06517
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $342,814
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Goodrich St, Hamden, CT 06517 and is currently estimated at $320,704, approximately $261 per square foot. 160 Goodrich St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Ridge Hill School, Hamden Middle School, and Hamden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2017
Sold by
Williams Velma R
Bought by
Williams Velma R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1995
Sold by
Robinson William Est and Keyes
Bought by
Greene Willie and Greene Velma Rw
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Velma R | -- | -- | |
| Greene Willie | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Greene Willie | $191,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Greene Willie | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,883 | $171,220 | $31,640 | $139,580 |
| 2024 | $5,831 | $104,860 | $13,930 | $90,930 |
| 2023 | $5,636 | $99,960 | $13,930 | $86,030 |
| 2022 | $5,546 | $99,960 | $13,930 | $86,030 |
| 2021 | $5,242 | $99,960 | $13,930 | $86,030 |
| 2020 | $3,781 | $72,730 | $12,880 | $59,850 |
| 2019 | $3,554 | $72,730 | $12,880 | $59,850 |
| 2018 | $3,488 | $72,730 | $12,880 | $59,850 |
| 2017 | $3,292 | $72,730 | $12,880 | $59,850 |
| 2016 | $3,299 | $72,730 | $12,880 | $59,850 |
| 2015 | $4,646 | $113,680 | $48,720 | $64,960 |
| 2014 | $4,539 | $113,680 | $48,720 | $64,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map