160 Hampton Ln Key Biscayne, FL 33149
Estimated Value: $4,619,270 - $6,587,000
6
Beds
7
Baths
4,156
Sq Ft
$1,316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Hampton Ln, Key Biscayne, FL 33149 and is currently estimated at $5,467,318, approximately $1,315 per square foot. 160 Hampton Ln is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Key Biscayne K-8 Center, Ponce de Leon Middle School, and Coral Gables Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2020
Sold by
Ignacio Escallon and Ignacio Juliana Escallon
Bought by
Escallon Lievano Ignacio and Ignacio And Maria Juliana Esca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2016
Sold by
160 Hampton Llc
Bought by
Escallon Ignacio and Escallon Mara Juliana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2014
Sold by
Pozo Bertila
Bought by
160 Hampton Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escallon Lievano Ignacio | -- | Attorney | |
| Escallon Ignacio | $3,000,000 | Attorney | |
| 160 Hampton Llc | $1,500,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | 160 Hampton Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,020 | $2,314,352 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $35,539 | $2,249,128 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $35,539 | $2,183,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $34,190 | $2,120,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $34,303 | $2,058,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $32,888 | $2,029,855 | $1,015,950 | $1,013,905 |
| 2019 | $36,112 | $2,219,700 | $1,195,235 | $1,024,465 |
| 2018 | $35,108 | $2,230,261 | $1,195,235 | $1,035,026 |
| 2017 | $40,509 | $2,545,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $42,232 | $2,552,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $22,986 | $1,360,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,061 | $413,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map