160 Healdsburg Ave Unit E Cloverdale, CA 95425
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $507,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Healdsburg Ave Unit E, Cloverdale, CA 95425 and is currently estimated at $481,855, approximately $343 per square foot. 160 Healdsburg Ave Unit E is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Washington School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Cloverdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2018
Sold by
Stratford Patricia E and Stratford Patricia
Bought by
Stratford Patricia E and The Stratford Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2018
Sold by
Gonzalez Robert M and Gonzalez Thelma A
Bought by
Stratford Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,860
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$468,995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2010
Sold by
Gonzalez Roberto Munoz and Gonzalez Thelma A
Bought by
Gonzalez Roberto M and Gonzalez Thelma A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2010
Sold by
Pathfinder Pacifica Cloverdale Llc
Bought by
Gonzalez Roberto Munoz and Gonzalez Thelma A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
Exchange Bank
Bought by
Pathfinder Pacifica Cloverdale Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,000,000
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2009
Sold by
The Gardens At Thyme Square Llc
Bought by
Exchange Bank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,000,000
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
The Gardens At Thyme Square Llc
Bought by
The Gardens At Thyme Square Owners Assn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stratford Patricia E | -- | None Available | |
| Stratford Patricia | $440,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gonzalez Roberto M | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Roberto Munoz | $464,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Pathfinder Pacifica Cloverdale Llc | -- | First American Title Comapny | |
| Exchange Bank | $100,000 | None Available | |
| The Gardens At Thyme Square Owners Assn | -- | Liberty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stratford Patricia | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pathfinder Pacifica Cloverdale Llc | $3,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,270 | $500,641 | $199,118 | $301,523 |
| 2024 | $6,206 | $490,825 | $195,214 | $295,611 |
| 2023 | $6,206 | $481,202 | $191,387 | $289,815 |
| 2022 | $6,091 | $471,768 | $187,635 | $284,133 |
| 2021 | $6,014 | $462,518 | $183,956 | $278,562 |
| 2020 | $5,996 | $457,776 | $182,070 | $275,706 |
| 2019 | $5,884 | $448,800 | $178,500 | $270,300 |
| 2018 | $3,502 | $268,746 | $56,718 | $212,028 |
| 2017 | $3,446 | $263,477 | $55,606 | $207,871 |
| 2016 | $3,381 | $258,312 | $54,516 | $203,796 |
| 2015 | $3,229 | $254,433 | $53,698 | $200,735 |
| 2014 | $2,841 | $224,000 | $47,000 | $177,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map