160 Heidi Cir Carson City, NV 89701
Stewart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,715 - $762,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Heidi Cir, Carson City, NV 89701 and is currently estimated at $681,179, approximately $346 per square foot. 160 Heidi Cir is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including Al Seeliger Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Carson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,568 | $100,686 | $57,750 | $42,936 |
| 2024 | $2,494 | $102,434 | $57,750 | $44,684 |
| 2023 | $2,421 | $98,541 | $56,000 | $42,541 |
| 2022 | $2,349 | $86,487 | $47,250 | $39,237 |
| 2021 | $2,177 | $75,803 | $36,750 | $39,053 |
| 2019 | $2,050 | $76,086 | $36,750 | $39,336 |
| 2018 | $1,991 | $67,442 | $33,600 | $33,842 |
| 2017 | $1,933 | $66,650 | $32,375 | $34,275 |
| 2016 | $1,885 | $62,425 | $26,950 | $35,475 |
| 2015 | $2,190 | $62,373 | $26,460 | $35,913 |
| 2014 | $2,265 | $53,991 | $19,600 | $34,391 |
Source: Public Records
Map