171 Heidi Cir Carson City, NV 89701
Stewart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $620,267 - $736,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,987
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Heidi Cir, Carson City, NV 89701 and is currently estimated at $684,067, approximately $344 per square foot. 171 Heidi Cir is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including Al Seeliger Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2016
Sold by
Reedy Lily H and Reedy Brian R
Bought by
Reedy Brian R and Reedy Lily H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2007
Sold by
Reedy Lily H and Saunders Lily H
Bought by
Reedy Lily H and Reedy Brian R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reedy Brian R | -- | None Available | |
| Reedy Lily H | -- | Western Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,810 | $112,202 | $57,750 | $54,452 |
| 2024 | $3,129 | $114,058 | $57,750 | $56,308 |
| 2023 | $2,897 | $109,955 | $56,000 | $53,955 |
| 2022 | $2,682 | $96,773 | $47,250 | $49,523 |
| 2021 | $2,432 | $84,736 | $36,750 | $47,986 |
| 2019 | $1,483 | $85,059 | $36,750 | $48,309 |
| 2018 | $1,446 | $76,320 | $33,600 | $42,720 |
| 2017 | $1,446 | $75,418 | $32,375 | $43,043 |
| 2016 | $2,151 | $71,169 | $26,950 | $44,219 |
| 2015 | $2,147 | $71,006 | $26,460 | $44,546 |
| 2014 | $2,084 | $62,038 | $19,600 | $42,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map