Seller's Agent in 2012
Steve McKenna
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty
(781) 645-0505
146 in this area
509 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,104,000 - $1,360,000
Located in Arlington Heights this Multi-level home is located on an oversized lot offering lots of space for summertime fun! The main living level has open floor plan. Fireplace and bay windows in the living room, dining room with sliders to an oversized deck, and kitchen. Upper level has 3 good size bedrooms and a full bath. Lower level has wonderful office space and another ¾ bath. Lower level family room has a fireplace and great space with utility/storage/laundry room. Garage parking and AC!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty Listed on: 08/16/2012
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1959
Lot Details
0.25 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Jing | $580,000 | -- | |
| Wang Jing | $580,000 | -- | |
| Murthy Deepak | -- | -- | |
| Murthy Deepak | -- | -- | |
| Prabhakar Deepak | $490,000 | -- | |
| Prabhakar Deepak | $490,000 | -- | |
| Lallos Basil | -- | -- | |
| Lallos Basil | -- | -- | |
| Lallos Basil | -- | -- | |
| Lallos Basil | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wang Jing | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Lallos Basil | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lallos Basil | $380,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2012 10/10/12 | Sold | $580,000 | +5.6% | $360 / Sq Ft |
| 08/21/2012 08/21/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/16/2012 08/16/12 | For Sale | $549,000 | -- | $341 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,251 | $1,044,700 | $696,100 | $348,600 |
| 2024 | $10,229 | $965,900 | $658,700 | $307,200 |
| 2023 | $9,726 | $867,600 | $576,300 | $291,300 |
| 2022 | $8,896 | $779,000 | $523,900 | $255,100 |
| 2021 | $8,736 | $770,400 | $523,900 | $246,500 |
| 2020 | $8,521 | $770,400 | $523,900 | $246,500 |
| 2019 | $8,760 | $778,000 | $523,900 | $254,100 |
| 2018 | $8,688 | $716,200 | $464,100 | $252,100 |
| 2017 | $8,055 | $641,300 | $389,200 | $252,100 |
| 2016 | $8,209 | $641,300 | $389,200 | $252,100 |
| 2015 | $7,429 | $548,300 | $336,800 | $211,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Steve McKenna
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty
(781) 645-0505
146 in this area
509 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Leena Agnihotri
Compass
(617) 331-2647
1 in this area
63 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71423353
APN: ARLI-000161-000002-000020A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.