160 Hitching Post Ln Bedford, NH 03110
Bedford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $851,000 - $988,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,323
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Hitching Post Ln, Bedford, NH 03110 and is currently estimated at $907,378, approximately $273 per square foot. 160 Hitching Post Ln is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Mckelvie Intermediate School, Ross A. Lurgio Middle School, and Bedford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2024
Sold by
Cole Jason E and Cole Heidi S
Bought by
Cole Ft and Cole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Lorraine Koerner T and Lorraine Koerner
Bought by
Cole Jason E and Cole Heidi S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Cole Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Cole Jason E | $475,000 | -- | |
| Cole Jason E | $475,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cole Jason E | $389,834 | |
| Previous Owner | Cole Jason E | $383,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cole Jason E | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,762 | $773,900 | $279,600 | $494,300 |
| 2024 | $12,235 | $773,900 | $279,600 | $494,300 |
| 2023 | $11,454 | $773,900 | $279,600 | $494,300 |
| 2022 | $10,426 | $592,400 | $207,300 | $385,100 |
| 2021 | $10,154 | $592,400 | $207,300 | $385,100 |
| 2020 | $10,110 | $505,000 | $159,400 | $345,600 |
| 2019 | $9,570 | $505,000 | $159,400 | $345,600 |
| 2018 | $9,588 | $470,000 | $159,400 | $310,600 |
| 2017 | $8,888 | $470,000 | $159,400 | $310,600 |
| 2016 | $9,483 | $423,900 | $121,900 | $302,000 |
| 2015 | $9,648 | $423,900 | $121,900 | $302,000 |
| 2014 | $9,538 | $423,900 | $121,900 | $302,000 |
| 2013 | $9,398 | $423,900 | $121,900 | $302,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map