160 Indian Neck Rd Wellfleet, MA 02667
Estimated Value: $495,000 - $963,238
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$612/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Indian Neck Rd, Wellfleet, MA 02667 and is currently estimated at $822,310, approximately $611 per square foot. 160 Indian Neck Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Wellfleet Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2017
Sold by
Lyford Ft and Lyford
Bought by
Lyford Ft and Lyford
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2011
Sold by
Lyford Richard J and Lyford Gail
Bought by
Lyford Ft and Lyford
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyford Ft | -- | -- | |
| Lyford Ft | -- | -- | |
| Lyford Ft | -- | -- | |
| Lyford Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,980 | $841,000 | $492,300 | $348,700 |
| 2024 | $5,549 | $812,400 | $468,800 | $343,600 |
| 2023 | $4,914 | $706,100 | $397,300 | $308,800 |
| 2022 | $4,459 | $573,100 | $348,500 | $224,600 |
| 2021 | $4,046 | $514,800 | $311,200 | $203,600 |
| 2020 | $3,994 | $515,400 | $318,200 | $197,200 |
| 2019 | $2,887 | $508,900 | $318,200 | $190,700 |
| 2018 | $3,646 | $507,800 | $318,200 | $189,600 |
| 2017 | $3,435 | $506,600 | $318,200 | $188,400 |
| 2016 | $3,684 | $539,400 | $352,100 | $187,300 |
| 2015 | $3,625 | $534,700 | $348,600 | $186,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map