160 Jackson St Thompson, IA 50478
Estimated Value: $25,436
Studio
--
Bath
2,948
Sq Ft
$9/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Jackson St, Thompson, IA 50478 and is currently priced at $25,436, approximately $8 per square foot. 160 Jackson St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including North Iowa Elementary School, North Iowa Middle School, and North Iowa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
Sold by
Hauan Kevin A
Bought by
Fleener Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleener Properties Llc | $15,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $576 | $38,320 | $1,650 | $36,670 |
| 2024 | $596 | $31,190 | $1,650 | $29,540 |
| 2023 | $713 | $43,900 | $1,650 | $42,250 |
| 2022 | $650 | $34,400 | $1,730 | $32,670 |
| 2021 | $696 | $34,400 | $1,730 | $32,670 |
| 2020 | $666 | $34,400 | $1,730 | $32,670 |
| 2019 | $636 | $32,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $628 | $32,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $628 | $32,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $470 | $32,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $470 | $29,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $344 | $29,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map