160 James St Benton, LA 71006
Estimated Value: $279,595 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,472
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 James St, Benton, LA 71006 and is currently estimated at $332,399, approximately $134 per square foot. 160 James St is a home located in Bossier Parish with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Benton Middle School, and Benton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,145 | $16,864 | $2,362 | $14,502 |
| 2024 | $1,157 | $16,864 | $2,362 | $14,502 |
| 2023 | $1,025 | $15,292 | $2,362 | $12,930 |
| 2022 | $1,020 | $15,292 | $2,362 | $12,930 |
| 2021 | $1,004 | $15,292 | $2,362 | $12,930 |
| 2020 | $1,004 | $15,292 | $2,362 | $12,930 |
| 2019 | $1,227 | $16,970 | $2,060 | $14,910 |
| 2018 | $1,227 | $16,970 | $2,060 | $14,910 |
| 2017 | $1,214 | $16,970 | $2,060 | $14,910 |
| 2016 | $1,214 | $16,970 | $2,060 | $14,910 |
| 2015 | $1,209 | $17,500 | $2,060 | $15,440 |
| 2014 | $1,207 | $17,500 | $2,060 | $15,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map