Estimated Value: $195,614 - $225,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Kokomo St, Depew, NY 14043 and is currently estimated at $208,154, approximately $118 per square foot. 160 Kokomo St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Cayuga Heights Elementary School, Depew Middle School, and Depew High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2019
Sold by
160 Kokomo Llc
Bought by
Tonawanda Creek Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2018
Sold by
Shamblin Beverley J and Shamblin Michael R
Bought by
160 Kokomo Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Ogledzinski James S and Ogledzinski Chom Y
Bought by
Shamblin Michael R and Shamblin Beverly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,900
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tonawanda Creek Llc | $90,000 | None Available | |
| 160 Kokomo Llc | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Shamblin Michael R | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shamblin Michael R | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shamblin Michael R | $43,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,100 | $95,000 | $23,100 | $71,900 |
| 2024 | $4,100 | $95,000 | $23,100 | $71,900 |
| 2023 | $4,011 | $95,000 | $23,100 | $71,900 |
| 2022 | $3,777 | $95,000 | $23,100 | $71,900 |
| 2021 | $2,680 | $95,000 | $23,100 | $71,900 |
| 2020 | $3,702 | $95,000 | $23,100 | $71,900 |
| 2019 | $2,369 | $65,000 | $12,000 | $53,000 |
| 2018 | $3,440 | $65,000 | $12,000 | $53,000 |
| 2017 | $909 | $65,000 | $12,000 | $53,000 |
| 2016 | $3,302 | $65,000 | $12,000 | $53,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,000 | $12,000 | $53,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,000 | $12,000 | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map