160 Lloyd Eubanks Rd Lucedale, MS 39452
Estimated Value: $265,352 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Lloyd Eubanks Rd, Lucedale, MS 39452 and is currently estimated at $279,784, approximately $127 per square foot. 160 Lloyd Eubanks Rd is a home located in George County with nearby schools including George County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
Sold by
Intrepid Group Llc
Bought by
Dominquez Manuel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominquez Manuel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $468 | $15,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $507 | $12,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $506 | $12,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $507 | $12,162 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $523 | $12,297 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $502 | $11,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,421 | $11,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,230 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map