NOT LISTED FOR SALE

160 Lookout Ln Kittrell, NC 27544

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,068 Sq Ft
1.76 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 160 Lookout Ln, Kittrell, NC 27544. 160 Lookout Ln is a home located in Vance County with nearby schools including Zeb Vance Elementary School, Henderson Middle School, and Vance County High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $883 $109,927 $34,700 $75,227
2024 $1,104 $109,927 $34,700 $75,227
2023 $447 $17,318 $12,318 $5,000
2022 $457 $17,318 $12,318 $5,000
2021 $170 $17,318 $12,318 $5,000
2020 $455 $17,318 $12,318 $5,000
2019 $477 $17,318 $12,318 $5,000
2018 $162 $17,318 $12,318 $5,000
2017 $473 $17,318 $12,318 $5,000
2016 $267 $17,318 $12,318 $5,000
2015 $144 $41,040 $14,037 $27,003
2014 -- $41,037 $14,037 $27,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.