160 Mcclain Rd Belton, SC 29627
Estimated Value: $70,165 - $189,000
Studio
--
Bath
961
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Mcclain Rd, Belton, SC 29627 and is currently estimated at $149,541, approximately $155 per square foot. 160 Mcclain Rd is a home with nearby schools including Belton Honea Path High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2020
Sold by
Powdersville Holdings Llc
Bought by
Owens Judy Reece
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2020
Sold by
Bratcher Daniel M
Bought by
Powdersville Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2014
Sold by
Estate Of Randy Mcmahan and Mcmahan Peggy Ann
Bought by
Mcmahan Peggy A and Mcmahan William Rusell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Diane Bratcher and Bratcher Daniel Marvin
Bought by
Bratcher Daniel M and Bratcher Daniel L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Judy Reece | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Powdersville Holdings Llc | $6,000 | None Available | |
| Mcmahan Peggy A | -- | -- | |
| Bratcher Daniel M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |