160 Moore Rd Butler, PA 16001
Estimated Value: $51,454 - $351,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,284
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Moore Rd, Butler, PA 16001 and is currently estimated at $211,614, approximately $164 per square foot. 160 Moore Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Butler Middle School and Butler Area Intermediate High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,546 | $10,710 | $950 | $9,760 |
| 2025 | $1,546 | $10,710 | $950 | $9,760 |
| 2023 | $1,486 | $10,710 | $950 | $9,760 |
| 2022 | $1,486 | $10,710 | $950 | $9,760 |
| 2021 | $1,486 | $10,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,486 | $10,710 | $950 | $9,760 |
| 2019 | $1,453 | $10,710 | $950 | $9,760 |
| 2018 | $1,453 | $10,710 | $950 | $9,760 |
| 2017 | $1,419 | $10,710 | $950 | $9,760 |
| 2016 | $409 | $10,710 | $950 | $9,760 |
| 2015 | $217 | $10,710 | $950 | $9,760 |
| 2014 | $217 | $10,710 | $950 | $9,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map