160 NE Williams Rd Gresham, OR 97030
Powell Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,664 - $459,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,446
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 NE Williams Rd, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $451,332, approximately $312 per square foot. 160 NE Williams Rd is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Powell Valley Elementary School, Gordon Russell Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Lyons Kimberli Williamson
Bought by
Lyons Jerry J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1998
Sold by
Weymiller Kimberli Williamson
Bought by
Williamson Kimberli
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyons Jerry J | -- | -- | |
| Williamson Kimberli | -- | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Williamson Kimberli | $132,000 |