Estimated Value: $1,225,492 - $1,432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$758/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Olinda Dr, Brea, CA 92823 and is currently estimated at $1,333,123, approximately $758 per square foot. 160 Olinda Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Olinda Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2022
Sold by
Melanie Jimenez
Bought by
Jimenez Melanie and Jimenez Dennis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,048
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,264,075
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2012
Sold by
Jimenez Dennis A and Jimenez Melanie H
Bought by
Jimenez Melanie H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2004
Sold by
Jimenez Dennis A and Jimenez Melanie H
Bought by
Jimenez Dennis A and Jimenez Melanie H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,500
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Jimenez Dennis A and Jimenez Melanie H
Bought by
Jimenez Dennis A and Jimenez Melanie H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Melanie | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Jimenez Melanie H | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Jimenez Dennis A | -- | United Title Co San Diego | |
| Jimenez Dennis A | -- | United Title Company San Die | |
| Jimenez Dennis A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jimenez Melanie | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Melanie H | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Dennis A | $333,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,844 | $514,510 | $220,289 | $294,221 |
| 2024 | $5,844 | $504,422 | $215,970 | $288,452 |
| 2023 | $5,681 | $494,532 | $211,735 | $282,797 |
| 2022 | $5,625 | $484,836 | $207,584 | $277,252 |
| 2021 | $5,519 | $475,330 | $203,514 | $271,816 |
| 2020 | $5,482 | $470,457 | $201,428 | $269,029 |
| 2019 | $3,576 | $331,651 | $197,478 | $134,173 |
| 2018 | $3,521 | $325,149 | $193,606 | $131,543 |
| 2017 | $3,451 | $318,774 | $189,810 | $128,964 |
| 2016 | $3,380 | $312,524 | $186,088 | $126,436 |
| 2015 | $3,333 | $307,830 | $183,293 | $124,537 |
| 2014 | $3,233 | $301,801 | $179,703 | $122,098 |
Source: Public Records
Map