160 Peacock Dr Ashdown, AR 71822
Estimated Value: $144,409 - $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Peacock Dr, Ashdown, AR 71822 and is currently estimated at $171,852, approximately $107 per square foot. 160 Peacock Dr is a home with nearby schools including L.F. Henderson Interm. School, Ashdown Elementary School, and Ashdown Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2014
Bought by
Day Bradley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Bought by
Day Jerry and Day Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Bought by
Day Bradley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2003
Bought by
Day Jeremy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2003
Bought by
Day Jeremy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Bradley | -- | -- | |
| Day Jerry | -- | -- | |
| Day Bradley | -- | -- | |
| Day Jeremy | -- | -- | |
| Day Jeremy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $368 | $23,610 | $2,880 | $20,730 |
| 2024 | $428 | $23,610 | $2,880 | $20,730 |
| 2023 | $462 | $23,610 | $2,880 | $20,730 |
| 2022 | $472 | $23,610 | $2,880 | $20,730 |
| 2021 | $432 | $19,250 | $680 | $18,570 |
| 2020 | $432 | $19,250 | $680 | $18,570 |
| 2019 | $432 | $19,250 | $680 | $18,570 |
| 2018 | $457 | $19,250 | $680 | $18,570 |
| 2017 | $28 | $680 | $680 | $0 |
| 2016 | $30 | $721 | $721 | $0 |
| 2015 | $28 | $673 | $673 | $0 |
| 2014 | $25 | $625 | $625 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map