160 Pendleton Hill Rd Voluntown, CT 06384
Estimated Value: $622,216 - $657,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,592
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Pendleton Hill Rd, Voluntown, CT 06384 and is currently estimated at $636,304, approximately $245 per square foot. 160 Pendleton Hill Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Voluntown Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2010
Sold by
Boulanger Mark J
Bought by
Boulanger Alisa J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boulanger Alisa J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boulanger Alisa J | $269,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Boulanger Alisa J | $146,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Boulanger Alisa J | $80,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,462 | $360,150 | $39,480 | $320,670 |
| 2024 | $6,416 | $219,440 | $39,510 | $179,930 |
| 2023 | $6,094 | $219,440 | $39,510 | $179,930 |
| 2022 | $6,094 | $219,440 | $39,510 | $179,930 |
| 2021 | $6,162 | $219,440 | $39,510 | $179,930 |
| 2020 | $5,730 | $196,160 | $46,370 | $149,790 |
| 2019 | $5,730 | $196,160 | $46,370 | $149,790 |
| 2018 | $5,673 | $196,160 | $46,370 | $149,790 |
| 2017 | $5,504 | $196,160 | $46,370 | $149,790 |
| 2016 | $5,504 | $196,160 | $46,370 | $149,790 |
| 2015 | $4,277 | $197,900 | $46,370 | $151,530 |
| 2014 | $4,471 | $184,370 | $46,370 | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map