175 Pendleton Hill Rd Voluntown, CT 06384
Estimated Value: $622,000 - $1,211,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,148
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Pendleton Hill Rd, Voluntown, CT 06384 and is currently estimated at $956,691, approximately $303 per square foot. 175 Pendleton Hill Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Voluntown Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Stifel John
Bought by
Lefave Richard and Lefave Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lefave Richard | $740,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,555 | $654,220 | $114,940 | $539,280 |
| 2024 | $12,461 | $426,170 | $114,970 | $311,200 |
| 2023 | $11,835 | $426,170 | $114,970 | $311,200 |
| 2022 | $11,835 | $426,170 | $114,970 | $311,200 |
| 2021 | $11,967 | $426,170 | $114,970 | $311,200 |
| 2020 | $11,697 | $400,460 | $70,340 | $330,120 |
| 2019 | $11,697 | $400,460 | $70,340 | $330,120 |
| 2018 | $11,581 | $400,460 | $70,340 | $330,120 |
| 2017 | $11,237 | $400,460 | $70,340 | $330,120 |
| 2016 | $11,237 | $400,460 | $70,340 | $330,120 |
| 2015 | $8,717 | $403,400 | $70,340 | $333,060 |
| 2014 | $9,782 | $403,400 | $70,340 | $333,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map