160 Pine St Rehoboth, MA 02769
Estimated Value: $654,000 - $862,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,670
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Pine St, Rehoboth, MA 02769 and is currently estimated at $763,501, approximately $285 per square foot. 160 Pine St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Dighton-Rehoboth Regional High School and Cedar Brook School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2017
Sold by
Rigney Leonard J and Rigney Joan V
Bought by
Leonard & Joan Rigney Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1977
Bought by
Rigney Leonard J and Rigney Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard & Joan Rigney Ret | -- | -- | |
| Rigney Leonard J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rigney Leonard J | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rigney Leonard J | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rigney Leonard J | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $70 | $627,500 | $191,500 | $436,000 |
| 2024 | $6,921 | $609,200 | $191,500 | $417,700 |
| 2023 | $6,505 | $583,900 | $187,500 | $396,400 |
| 2022 | $6,505 | $513,400 | $179,100 | $334,300 |
| 2021 | $6,188 | $467,400 | $162,800 | $304,600 |
| 2020 | $5,865 | $447,000 | $162,800 | $284,200 |
| 2018 | $5,254 | $438,900 | $155,000 | $283,900 |
| 2017 | $4,751 | $378,300 | $155,000 | $223,300 |
| 2016 | $4,683 | $385,400 | $155,000 | $230,400 |
| 2015 | $4,072 | $330,800 | $147,800 | $183,000 |
| 2014 | $4,026 | $323,600 | $140,600 | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map