160 Pine View Loop Bastrop, TX 78602
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $432,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,474
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Pine View Loop, Bastrop, TX 78602 and is currently estimated at $355,596, approximately $241 per square foot. 160 Pine View Loop is a home located in Bastrop County with nearby schools including Mina Elementary School, Bastrop Intermediate School, and Bastrop Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2025
Sold by
Hines Dixie Littrell and Hines Terry Ray
Bought by
Terry And Dixie Hines Trust and Hines
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terry And Dixie Hines Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,355 | $323,229 | $110,171 | $213,058 |
| 2023 | $1,355 | $308,166 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,529 | $280,151 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,041 | $267,917 | $68,084 | $199,833 |
| 2020 | $4,725 | $231,530 | $52,358 | $179,172 |
| 2019 | $4,550 | $214,680 | $40,055 | $174,776 |
| 2018 | $4,156 | $195,164 | $35,070 | $160,094 |
| 2017 | $4,214 | $188,327 | $38,577 | $173,462 |
| 2016 | $3,831 | $171,206 | $35,070 | $150,618 |
| 2015 | $2,553 | $155,642 | $35,070 | $124,799 |
| 2014 | $2,553 | $141,493 | $20,040 | $121,453 |
Source: Public Records
Map