160 Pineview Ln Copperhill, TN 37317
Estimated Value: $294,271 - $436,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Pineview Ln, Copperhill, TN 37317 and is currently estimated at $368,818, approximately $204 per square foot. 160 Pineview Ln is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2015
Sold by
Mitchell Lorianne
Bought by
Mitchell James E and Mitchell Loriann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2001
Bought by
Mitchell James E and Mitchell Loriann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Bought by
Grant Timothy D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell James E | -- | -- | |
| Mitchell James E | $22,000 | -- | |
| Grant Timothy D | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,877 | $82,250 | $12,500 | $69,750 |
| 2024 | $2,780 | $82,250 | $12,500 | $69,750 |
| 2023 | $2,780 | $82,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,448 | $50,750 | $12,500 | $38,250 |
| 2021 | $1,681 | $50,750 | $12,500 | $38,250 |
| 2020 | $1,675 | $50,750 | $12,500 | $38,250 |
| 2019 | $1,675 | $50,750 | $12,500 | $38,250 |
| 2018 | $1,675 | $50,750 | $12,500 | $38,250 |
| 2017 | $1,658 | $50,200 | $12,500 | $37,700 |
| 2016 | $1,522 | $50,200 | $12,500 | $37,700 |
| 2015 | $1,522 | $50,200 | $12,500 | $37,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,207 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map