160 Piney Point Mayfield, KY 42066
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $498,293
Studio
--
Bath
1,921
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Piney Point, Mayfield, KY 42066 and is currently estimated at $395,823, approximately $206 per square foot. 160 Piney Point is a home with nearby schools including Graves County High School and Fulton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2021
Sold by
Flener Anderson L
Bought by
Bailey Roy Austin and Janssen Shea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Roy Austin | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,033 | $250,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,028 | $250,000 | $250,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,050 | $250,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,088 | $250,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map