678 Smiths Ln Mayfield, KY 42066
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $548,850
Studio
--
Bath
2,556
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 678 Smiths Ln, Mayfield, KY 42066 and is currently estimated at $425,283, approximately $166 per square foot. 678 Smiths Ln is a home with nearby schools including Graves County High School and Fulton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Mike Duncan
Bought by
Brady Davis and Kennedy Davis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2010
Bought by
Duncan Mike and Duncan Dylan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brady Davis | $18,000 | -- | |
| Duncan Mike | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,144 | $264,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,139 | $264,000 | $264,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,163 | $264,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,202 | $264,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,229 | $264,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $150 | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $147 | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $145 | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $133 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 |