Seller's Agent in 2026
Amanda Harvey
Coldwell Banker Southern Realty
(731) 694-9565
211 Total Sales
Modern Comfort Meets Timeless Charm in North Jackson! Beautifully updated 2,355 sq. ft. brick home in one of North Jackson's most desirable neighborhoods! Enjoy effortless living with a main-level primary suite, two bedrooms and a full bath upstairs, and a bonus room with a private entrance—perfect for an office, studio, or guest suite. This home features luxury LVP flooring, modern lighting, and completely upgraded plumbing and electrical systems, including a new 200-amp breaker panel. If maintenance free and instant equity are what you are looking for, this home appraised in Fall 2024 for $405,000, but now offers even more value! Major 2025 updates (over $40,000 in improvements) include a new 30-year roof (June 2025), an energy-efficient Bryant A/C unit upstairs (November 2025), a new water heater (August 2025), a fully remodeled upstairs bath (June 2025), a new gazebo (July 2025), and new gutters with premium leaf guards (July 2025). The entire house has been professionally sealed for energy efficiency and pest protection, with new attic insulation for added comfort. This comes with a lifetime warranty. Outdoor living at its best: professional landscaping with perennial plantings, a smokeless firepit, and a 7-zone irrigation system. A 4-camera security system offers extra peace of mind. Prime location close to Jackson Golf Course and Country Club, top-rated schools, Union University, and plenty of shopping and dining. Move-in ready, low-maintenance, and loaded with upgrades—schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Southern Realty License #342871 Listed on: 08/15/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $385,000 | Indecomm Global Services (Reco | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Tatum & Tatum | |
| Warranty Deed | $290,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $290,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $807 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | $134,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $122,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $98,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $11,500 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $285,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $300,440 | VA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Sold | $385,000 | -3.5% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -1.5% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/03/2026 01/03/26 | Price Changed | $405,000 | -1.7% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | For Sale | $412,000 | +42.1% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2021 09/20/21 | Sold | $290,000 | 0.0% | $137 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/19/2021 08/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/02/2021 08/02/21 | For Sale | $290,000 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,205 | $64,325 | $6,500 | $57,825 |
| 2024 | $1,205 | $64,325 | $6,500 | $57,825 |
| 2022 | $2,242 | $64,325 | $6,500 | $57,825 |
| 2021 | $1,883 | $43,675 | $6,500 | $37,175 |
| 2020 | $1,883 | $43,675 | $6,500 | $37,175 |
| 2019 | $1,837 | $43,675 | $6,500 | $37,175 |
| 2018 | $1,837 | $42,600 | $6,500 | $36,100 |
| 2017 | $1,820 | $41,250 | $6,500 | $34,750 |
| 2016 | $1,696 | $41,250 | $6,500 | $34,750 |
| 2015 | $1,696 | $41,250 | $6,500 | $34,750 |
| 2014 | $1,696 | $41,250 | $6,500 | $34,750 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Amanda Harvey
Coldwell Banker Southern Realty
(731) 694-9565
211 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Nan Newman
Coldwell Banker Southern Realty
(731) 225-8516
38 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
NON-MEMBER
RETS Vendor
Source: Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2503879
APN: 044N-G-003.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.