160 Plumtree Ln West Chicago, IL 60185
Chicago West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $598,730 - $638,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,605
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Plumtree Ln, West Chicago, IL 60185 and is currently estimated at $619,683, approximately $237 per square foot. 160 Plumtree Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Wegner Elementary School, Leman Middle School, and West Chicago Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2017
Sold by
Wold Thomas M and Wold Laura A
Bought by
Weber Daniel S and Weber Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1994
Sold by
Parkway Bank & Trust Company
Bought by
Wold Thomas M and Wold Laura A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,350
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber Daniel S | $355,000 | Acquest Title Service Llc | |
| Wold Thomas M | $70,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wold Thomas M | $190,350 | |
| Closed | Weber Daniel S | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,768 | $152,432 | $31,665 | $120,767 |
| 2023 | $12,105 | $139,220 | $28,920 | $110,300 |
| 2022 | $12,542 | $139,220 | $28,920 | $110,300 |
| 2021 | $12,089 | $133,450 | $27,720 | $105,730 |
| 2020 | $11,860 | $128,740 | $26,880 | $101,860 |
| 2019 | $11,082 | $122,600 | $25,600 | $97,000 |
| 2018 | $10,864 | $117,880 | $24,620 | $93,260 |
| 2017 | $10,615 | $112,010 | $23,390 | $88,620 |
| 2016 | $10,332 | $104,440 | $21,810 | $82,630 |
| 2015 | $9,902 | $93,090 | $20,190 | $72,900 |
| 2014 | $9,688 | $90,610 | $19,590 | $71,020 |
| 2013 | $9,813 | $93,930 | $20,310 | $73,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map