160 Plunkie Point Moravia, NY 13118
Estimated Value: $695,000 - $905,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$641/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Plunkie Point, Moravia, NY 13118 and is currently estimated at $815,496, approximately $641 per square foot. 160 Plunkie Point is a home located in Cayuga County with nearby schools including Millard Fillmore Elementary School and Moravia Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2000
Sold by
Stephens-Linda Fowler
Bought by
Latella Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Latella Robert | $125,000 | Patrick Malgieri |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,747 | $370,600 | $329,000 | $41,600 |
| 2024 | $10,366 | $370,600 | $329,000 | $41,600 |
| 2023 | $9,698 | $370,600 | $329,000 | $41,600 |
| 2022 | $8,964 | $370,600 | $329,000 | $41,600 |
| 2021 | $8,852 | $370,600 | $329,000 | $41,600 |
| 2020 | $9,102 | $370,600 | $329,000 | $41,600 |
| 2019 | $3,722 | $370,600 | $329,000 | $41,600 |
| 2018 | $9,341 | $351,700 | $308,800 | $42,900 |
| 2017 | $9,287 | $351,700 | $308,800 | $42,900 |
| 2016 | $9,064 | $351,700 | $308,800 | $42,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $351,700 | $308,800 | $42,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $351,700 | $308,800 | $42,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map