160 Quail Run Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,384
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Quail Run, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $461,447, approximately $193 per square foot. 160 Quail Run is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Scott Elementary School, and Herbison Woods Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,468 | $219,500 | $49,900 | $169,600 |
| 2024 | $34 | $204,700 | $45,800 | $158,900 |
| 2023 | $3,838 | $187,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,833 | $174,100 | $40,800 | $133,300 |
| 2021 | $5,674 | $163,000 | $38,700 | $124,300 |
| 2020 | $5,527 | $156,200 | $37,300 | $118,900 |
| 2019 | $5,319 | $151,800 | $36,000 | $115,800 |
| 2018 | $5,073 | $146,200 | $35,200 | $111,000 |
| 2017 | $5,004 | $144,700 | $33,500 | $111,200 |
| 2016 | $4,958 | $137,300 | $30,800 | $106,500 |
| 2015 | $4,952 | $134,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $129,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map