NOT LISTED FOR SALE

160 Rounded Wing Dr Easley, SC 29642

Estimated Value: $318,000 - $333,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,888 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 5, 2019

Last sale price $197,500 $105 Per Sq Ft

Est. 65% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,838 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2019

You will want to just move right in to this beautiful traditional home in Cardinal Woods subdivision! The chef will fall in love with the Kitchen thatis open to the Breakfast area. It features granite countertops with subway tile backsplash and Samsung convection gas range. Kitchen appliances are new this year. Roof installed in 2019. Spacious Great room with a gas-log fireplace and Bruce hardwood flooring. The Master bedroom has a cathedral ceiling and two closets. Master bath with separate shower and Garden tub, as well as double sinks. The privacyf ence in the backyard is separated into two separate areas. This is perfect for your pets, children, or a garden, etc to remain separate. The divider can easily be removed if you would like just one large area. New Trane HVAC installed this month! Seller is taking back up offers.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sheri Sanders

RE/MAX Results - Easley License #42956 Listed on: 09/26/2019

RE/MAX Results - Easley

Last Buyer's Agent

Abbey Turner

Found It , LLC License #44568

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • Fenced Yard
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $27 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,888 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 239
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5038-08-99-1637
  • $791 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include pool(s), street lights

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$27 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Highway 123 to Easley. Turn in front of Ford dealer onto Southern Center Way. Turn right into Cardinal Woods subdivison. Turn onto Rounded Wing Drive. Home will be on the right.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: Common Grounds/Area, Playground, Pool
  • ResoLotFeatures: City Lot, Level, Subdivision
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Cardinal Woods
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1888.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 1888.0
  • ResoRoomType: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room
  • Reso Window Features: Tilt-In Windows
  • Year Built Details: 11-20 Years
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2007

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: None
  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dual Sinks, Fireplace, Granite Counters, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Smooth Ceilings, Separate Shower, Cable TV, Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Area
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Possible Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Stories: 2

• Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Forced Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 327.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Pool(s), Street Lights

Schools

  • Elementary School: Crosswell Elem
  • High School: Easley High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Richard H Gettys Middle

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Parcel #: 5038-08-99-1637
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Lot: 239
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 790.57

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 26, 2019
Closed on
Nov 5, 2019
List Price
$195,000
Sold Price
$197,500
Premium/Discount to List
$2,500
1.28%
Current Estimated Value
$325,491

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$127,991
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.98%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2019
Sold by
Davis Steve H and Davis Mary L
Bought by
Davis Lewis H and Davis Hillary D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,350
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2012
Sold by
Davis Steve H and Davis Maryl
Bought by
Davis Steve H and Davis Mary L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Davis Steve H and Davis Mary L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2010
Sold by
Jones Bryon K and Smith Corynne A
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Windsor/Aughtry Co Inc
Bought by
Jones Bryon K and Smith Corynne A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$154,400
Interest Rate
6.05%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bell Mary $197,500 None Available
Davis Lewis H -- None Available
Davis Steve H -- --
Davis Steve H $119,000 --
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp $120,000 --
Jones Bryon K $154,434 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Davis Lewis H $117,350
Previous Owner Davis Steve H $85,000
Previous Owner Jones Bryon K $154,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/05/2019 11/05/19 Sold $197,500 +1.3% $105 / Sq Ft
10/03/2019 10/03/19 Pending -- -- --
09/26/2019 09/26/19 For Sale $195,000 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $894 $9,090 $1,060 $8,030
2024 $894 $7,900 $920 $6,980
2023 $762 $7,900 $920 $6,980
2022 $705 $7,900 $920 $6,980
2021 $695 $7,900 $920 $6,980
2020 $683 $7,900 $920 $6,980
2019 $833 $7,210 $870 $6,340
2018 $791 $6,270 $920 $5,350
2017 $734 $6,270 $920 $5,350
2015 $782 $6,270 $0 $0
2008 -- $9,260 $1,320 $7,940
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 20221571

Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

APN: 5038-08-99-1637

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.