160 Ruff Dr Monroe, MI 48162
Northwest Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,243 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Ruff Dr, Monroe, MI 48162 and is currently estimated at $312,311, approximately $169 per square foot. 160 Ruff Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, St Mary's Catholic Elementary School, and St Michaels Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2014
Sold by
Bartley Linda L
Bought by
Bartley Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartley Linda L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $948 | $160,600 | $160,600 | $0 |
| 2024 | $920 | $155,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $876 | $128,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,394 | $128,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,302 | $127,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,234 | $112,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,130 | $112,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,072 | $109,900 | $0 | $0 |